Catalog/Articles PCL Website

Calendar of Events

***Many of our programs are virtual on YouTube, Zoom, Facebook or Google Meet. Please click the event link for details.***


RI Statewide Calendar for Virtual Programming

Switch to List View

Sunday, June 30, 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
«
GED en español
9:00 am
South Providence Library
»
 
 
 
 
 
 
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner (CLASS FULL)
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Lend your perspective to public education planning
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 3
11:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Meeting: A Leadership Journey
1:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Joy Group for Youth Ages 3-18
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Bernie’s Platform
1:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Baby Books Storytime
10:00 am
Fox Point Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Ready for Kindergarten!
10:30 am
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Young Woods Elemntary School Visit, Kindergarten Class
12:30 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Fresh Purls Posse (private)
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
I Can Read (ICR) Early Reader Book Club
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD - YoungMakers
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Mad Scientist Mondays
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
3:30 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Girlz Rule!
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Citizenship class
5:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Audiobook Listening Party (pre-teens)
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
KMA Friends Monthly Meeting
6:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
The Chronicles of Yarnia: Crochet & Knit Club
6:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Evening Story Time
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
***CANCELLED Movie Mondays CANCELLED***
7:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
GED en español
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Class Visit
9:30 am
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
BabyBooks
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Zumba4Toddlers
11:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Young Woods Elemntary School Visit, Kindergarten Class
12:30 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Young Woods Elemntary School Visit, Kindergarten Class
1:30 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Hooks & Needles
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Sock It or Pocket? Workshop with Arran French
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
3:30 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Drop-In
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Yoga
4:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Alfabetizacion para adultos
4:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Kids Book Chat
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Craft and Creativity Ideas
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Advanced(CLASS FULL)
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Cradles to Crayons
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
MUSIC & MOVEMENT CLASS
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Taste of Fiction Book Group
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Story Time: Ready for Kindergarten (ages 3 - 5)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
12:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD - YoungMakers
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Print All Over! Fabric Printing Workshop Session 1
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Watercolor Painting
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Art in the Afternoon
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD Younger Makers
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
YOUTH ADVOCACY!
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Coding for Kids
4:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Citizenship Class
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 2 CLASS FULL
5:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
»
«
Pasos para Comenzar un Negocio
5:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
PCL All City Friends - meeting
6:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner(CLASS FULL)
7:15 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
GED en español
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Off-Site School Visit Young Woods Elementary School
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Coffee & Chess
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Story Time: Cradle to Crayons (birth - age 3)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Robert Bailey School, 4th Grade Class Visit
1:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
PCL Marketing and Advocacy Committee Meeting
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Legos Program
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Makerspace Exploration
3:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Makerspace Afternoon
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Italian Conversation with Alessandro CLASS FULL
4:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Tween Club
4:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
The Artists Loop with Jesse Smolover
6:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Adult Makers Night
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Chess Club
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Folded Book Art Workshop
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Young Woods Elemntary School Visit, Kindergarten Class
9:45 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Play a Game Family Day!
1:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
LEGOs & Games at Knight
1:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
PVD Makerspace Exploration
1:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
School Visit Bishop McVinney, 3rd Grade, 1:00 pm.
1:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Friday Fun Day
2:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Crafternoons!
2:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Friday Game Day
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Unwind With Yarn
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Afterschool Movie
3:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Conversational Italian Class - Beginner Level
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Knights of the Square Table - Chess at Knight
4:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
GED en español
9:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Garden Club
9:30 am
Non-PCL Location
»
«
Conversations About Race
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner (CLASS FULL)
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 3
11:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Community Restorative Yoga
1:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Yoruba Elders Meeting
1:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
GED- GRADUATION
2:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Rhode Island Rights Meeting
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Baby Books Storytime
10:00 am
Fox Point Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Ready for Kindergarten!
10:30 am
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Fresh Purls Posse (private)
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
I Can Read (ICR) Early Reader Book Club
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD - YoungMakers
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Girlz Rule!
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Mad Scientist Mondays
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Drop-In
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Census Job Information Night
4:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Audiobook Listening Party (pre-teens)
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Citizenship class
5:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
CRC Monthly Meeting
6:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
The Chronicles of Yarnia: Crochet & Knit Club
6:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Evening Story Time
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Meeting with Julia Gold (DOT)/Little Roady
9:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
GED en español
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
FREE English Classes
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Frank Spaziano Elementary School Class Visit
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Frank Spaziano Elementary School Class Visit!
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
BabyBooks
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Zumba4Toddlers
11:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Job Help
1:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Hooks & Needles
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
3:30 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Youth Leadership Workshop
3:30 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
NU Program meeting
3:45 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Kids & Teens Writing Group
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Yoga
4:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Alfabetizacion para adultos
4:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Advanced(CLASS FULL)
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Mystery Book Group
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Garden Club
9:30 am
Non-PCL Location
»
«
MUSIC & MOVEMENT CLASS
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Story Time: Ready for Kindergarten (ages 3 - 5)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Book Chat
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
The MET Student Exhibition
10:45 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
12:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
KMA Friends Book Storage preparation
1:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD - YoungMakers
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Younger Makers
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Print All Over! Fabric Printing Workshop Session 2
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Watercolor Painting
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Art in the Afternoon
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers!
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Coding for Kids
4:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Citizenship Class
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner(CLASS FULL)
7:15 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
The MET School Exhibit
9:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Coffee & Chess
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
William D'Abate Elementary School Class Visit
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Story Time: Cradle to Crayons (birth - age 3)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Off-Site Visit School, R Bailey School, 3rd Grade Class
2:30 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Homework Help
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Legos Program
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Makerspace Afternoon
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Italian Conversation with Alessandro CLASS FULL
4:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Creative Writing for Teens and Tweens
4:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Adult Makers Night
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Chess Club
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Rochambeau Readers Book Discussion
7:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Class Visit Young Woods, Kindergarten, 9:30 to 10:30 am.
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
PASA & PVDYoung Makers summer planning meeting
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
PVD Makerspace Exploration
1:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Play a Game Family Day!
1:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
La Leche League of Providence Meeting
1:15 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Friday Fun Day
2:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Crafternoons!
2:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Friday Game Day
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Unwind With Yarn
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Afterschool Crafting Fun!
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Conversational Italian Class - Beginner Level
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
GED en español
9:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner (CLASS FULL)
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 3
11:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Community Restorative Yoga
1:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Baby Books Storytime
10:00 am
Fox Point Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Storytime
10:30 am
Wanskuck Library
»
«
SHPI Health and Wellness Committee Meeting
1:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
PCL Staff Use
1:00 pm
»
«
Fresh Purls Posse (private)
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD - YoungMakers
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Drop-In
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Mad Scientist Mondays
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Weaving with Maria Mercado
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Wangari Maathai Community School Parent Meeting
4:30 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Audiobook Listening Party (pre-teens)
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Citizenship class
5:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
PCL Board of Directors Meeting
6:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Game Night
6:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Escape to the Moon! Escape Room
6:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
The Chronicles of Yarnia: Crochet & Knit Club
6:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Evening Story Time
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
CANCELED***Movie Mondays
7:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
GED en español
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Off-Site Visit School, R Bailey School, 2nd Grade
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
FREE English Classes
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
William D'Abate Elementary School Class Visit
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
BabyBooks
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Zumba4Toddlers
11:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Books and Movies of Faith
12:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
3:30 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Kids Food Lesson
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Alfabetizacion para adultos
4:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Advanced(CLASS FULL)
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Friends Book Group
5:15 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Kick Off Party for Summer Reading, June 18th
6:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Conversations Book Club
6:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PCL Investment Committee Meeting
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
One on One Resume Building
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Renaissance Center Adult Care center POSTPONED
10:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Story Time: Ready for Kindergarten (ages 3 - 5)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
12:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
1:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Sankofa World Market
2:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Library Tour: Valley Apartments
2:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Free Falun Dafa 9-Day Meditation Workshop
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
A UNIVERSE OF PVD YOUNG MAKERS
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
PVD - YoungMakers
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Watercolor Painting
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Younger Makers
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Print All Over! Fabric Printing Workshop Session 3
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers!
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Coding for Kids
4:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
GED en español
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 2 CLASS FULL
5:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Citizenship Class
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
GED en español
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Coffee & Chess
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Story Time: Cradle to Crayons (birth - age 3)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Legos Program
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Makerspace Afternoon
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Italian Conversation with Alessandro CLASS FULL
4:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Community Pizza Party & Library Card Sign Up!
5:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
»
«
PVD Adult Makers Night
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Socrates Cafe
6:15 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Chess Club
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Play a Game Family Day!
1:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Afterschool Movie
3:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Friday Game Day
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Unwind With Yarn
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
LEGOS PROGRAM
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Conversational Italian Class - Beginner Level
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Annual Yard Sale: Friends of Mt. Pleasant
8:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
GED en español
9:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Garden Club
9:30 am
Non-PCL Location
»
«
Learn to Speak Italian
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner (CLASS FULL)
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 3
11:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Team Rubicon - New Member Orientation (private)
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Cheese making demo
2:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Feel Good Circus
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Baby Books Storytime
10:00 am
Fox Point Library
»
«
Storytime
10:30 am
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Evaluation
12:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Summer Reading Check In
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Fresh Purls Posse (private)
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Nursing Retreat (Private)
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Meeting with DCYF
1:15 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
1:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Reading buddies
2:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Stars Beneath Our Feet Book Club
3:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Mad Scientist Mondays
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Drop-In
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Girlz Rule!
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Weaving with Maria Mercado
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Private Meeting
4:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Audiobook Listening Party (pre-teens)
5:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Escape to the Moon! Escape Room
6:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Game Night (for Adults)
6:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
The Chronicles of Yarnia: Crochet & Knit Club
6:30 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Story Time: Create a Creature
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Providence Schools
9:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
FREE English Classes
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Storytime: Cradles to Crayons (baby-age 3)
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
BabyBooks
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Zumba4Toddlers
11:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
3D Print an Alien World (for Kids and Teens)
1:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Summer Reading Check In
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Mermaid Masterpieces with Rebecca Killian
2:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Hooks & Needles
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Youth Creative Writing Group (grades 4-8)
3:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Social Justice Storytime
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Crafting Fun!
3:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
A Universe of Movies 3:00 to 5:00pm. E.T Movie
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Shri Urban Yoga for All Ages
4:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Advanced(CLASS FULL)
5:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Italian Class with Alessandro (FULL)
6:30 pm
South Providence Library
»
»
«
Garden Club
9:30 am
Non-PCL Location
»
«
La Leche League of Providence Meeting
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
One on One Resume Building
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Cradles to Crayons
10:00 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Story Time: Ready for Kindergarten (ages 3 - 5)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Preschool Storytime
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Renaissance Center Adult Care center
10:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Family Story Time
11:15 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
12:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Providence Schools meeting
1:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Robot Math Game: Moon Rover
1:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Summer Reading Check In
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Open Studio
1:30 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Sankofa World Market
2:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Cosmic Art in the Afternoon
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
»
«
Group Meeting (Private)
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
A UNIVERSE OF PVD YOUNG MAKERS
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Watercolor Painting
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Younger Makers
3:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers!
4:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Coding for Kids
4:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 2 CLASS FULL
5:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
POSTPONED!!!--First Amendment Panel presentation
6:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner(CLASS FULL)
7:15 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Providence Talks Playgroup
10:00 am
Olneyville Library
»
»
«
Roger Williams Day Care Summer camp 4 Years old
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Story Time: Cradle to Crayons (birth - age 3)
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Work Opportunities, Unlimited
12:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Summer Reading Check In
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
PVD Makers Get Badged!
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
»
«
Summer Reading Kickoff: The Magic of Russ DeSimone
3:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Group Meeting (Private)
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
MobileQuest- Learn about "Green Screen"!
3:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Young Makers Makerspace Afternoon
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Italian Conversation with Alessandro CLASS FULL
4:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Olneyville Friends Meeting
5:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Science Experiments for Kids
5:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
PVD Adult Makers Night
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Adult Coloring Club for Relaxation
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Chess Club
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
PASA & PVDYoung Makers summer planning meeting
9:30 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Roger Williams Day Care Summer Camp. 5 years Old.
10:00 am
South Providence Library
»
«
Summer Reading Check In
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Play a Game Family Day!
1:00 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
PVD Makers Get Badged!
2:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Unwind With Yarn
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
LEGOS PROGRAM
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Crafting Fun!
3:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Starlight Films for Children and Teens
3:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Conversational Italian Class - Beginner Level
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Learn to Speak Italian
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Beginner (CLASS FULL)
10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Sensory Friendly Story Time
10:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Learn to speak Spanish Intermediate 3
11:30 am
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Summer Reading Check In
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Census Information Day
1:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Escape to the Moon! Escape Room
1:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Community Restorative Yoga
1:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Violin Studio Recital (Private)
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
»