Catalog/Articles PCL Website

Calendar of Events

***Many of our programs are virtual on YouTube, Zoom, Facebook or Google Meet. Please click the event link for details.***


RI Statewide Calendar for Virtual Programming

Switch to List View

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
«
Creature Feature Drawing Contest!
12:15 am
Rochambeau Library
»
 
 
 
 
 
 
«
Tie-Dye!
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Poetry Thursdays (Formerly Read and Rap)
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Courtyard Crafternoon!
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
The Queer Umbrella Class
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Virtual Adult Coloring Club for Relaxation
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Virtual Writing Promptapalooza!
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Outdoor Chess Club
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Under the Tent family Story Time!
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Children's Readers Theater/Storytime
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Model Building Workshop - YouTube
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Classical HS Entrance Exam - Virtual Assistance
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Middle Grade Read-Aloud
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
»
«
Virtual Storytime with Ms. Estefania
10:30 am
PCL Online
»
«
Census 2020 Assistance
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
Virtual Homework Help
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Fall Nature Crafts-Mania
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Mystery Bag Mondays: Games, Puzzles, & Brainteasers
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Citizenship virtual class
6:00 pm
PCL Online
»
«
The Chronicles of Yarnia
7:00 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
TikTok Tuesdays!
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
Under-the-Sea Chalk and Glue Drawing Art!
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Tournament Tuesdays!
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
You Be the Candidate
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
»
«
Virtual STEAM Activity w/Mr. Kevin
5:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Celebrating the 19th Amendment Presentation
5:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
The Doctor Broad: Author Talk with Barbara Roberts
6:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
»
«
Middle Grade Read-Aloud
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
»
«
American Sign Language Storytime
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Family Story Time & Chalk Art
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Cuentos virtuales con Ms. Estefania
11:30 am
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Virtual Homework Help
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
»
«
DIY: Design Your Own Mask! (Series 1, two weeks)
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
STEAM Craft w/Mr. Kevin
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
»
«
Outdoor Obstacle Course Games!
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
»
«
Mask-Making Workshop Session 1, Teens
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
»
«
Courtyard Crafternoon!
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
»
«
Get Out the Vote: Letter Writing Meet-up!
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
»
«
The Queer Umbrella Class
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Outdoor Chess Club
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Virtual Adult Coloring Club for Relaxation
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
»
«
Virtual Writing Promptapalooza!
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Under the Tent family Story Time!
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
»
«
Children's Readers Theater/Storytime
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
»
«
Closed for Columbus Day Weekend
9:00 am
PCL Business Office
»