Catalog/Articles PCL Website

Calendar of Events

***Many of our programs are virtual on YouTube, Zoom, Facebook or Google Meet. Please click the event link for details.***


RI Statewide Calendar for Virtual Programming

Switch to List View

October 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
Creature Feature Drawing Contest!
12:15 am
Rochambeau Library
»
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
«
Creature Feature Drawing Contest!
12:15 am
Rochambeau Library
»
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
 
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:00 pm
PCL Online
 
7:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
5:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
5:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
11:30 am
Wanskuck Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
 
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
Closed for Columbus Day Weekend
9:00 am
PCL Business Office
»
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
«
Creature Feature Drawing Contest!
12:15 am
Rochambeau Library
»
«
Closed for Columbus Day Weekend
9:00 am
PCL Business Office
 
11:00 am
Olneyville Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
5:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
1:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
7:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
7:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
«
Creature Feature Drawing Contest!
12:15 am
Rochambeau Library
 
9:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library
 
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
6:00 pm
PCL Online
 
6:00 pm
PCL Online
 
7:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
5:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
10:30 am
Rochambeau Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
10:00 am
South Providence Library
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
 
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
4:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
3:00 pm
South Providence Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
6:00 pm
PCL Online
 
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:00 pm
Olneyville Library
 
7:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:30 pm
Wanskuck Library
 
3:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
5:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
9:30 am
Fox Point Library
 
11:00 am
Washington Park Library
 
11:30 am
Wanskuck Library
 
3:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
4:00 pm
Wanskuck Library
 
6:00 pm
Knight Memorial Library
 
10:00 am
South Providence Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
 
3:30 pm
Olneyville Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Fox Point Library
 
6:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Washington Park Library
 
6:30 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
10:30 am
Olneyville Library
 
1:00 pm
Rochambeau Library
 
4:00 pm
Smith Hill Library
 
4:00 pm
Washington Park Library
 
10:00 am
Knight Memorial Library
 
3:30 pm
Mt. Pleasant Library